Updated community resources
GAEditorReleased Oct 2025Plan not verifiedSource: docs.lovable.dev
Updated community resources is Lovable's Editor feature: Both our Partner page and Remix got upgrades so you can extend what you build through the community.
Both our Partner page and Remix got upgrades so you can extend what you build through the community. Visit the partner page to find specialized agencies (or apply to be featured), and use Remix on your favorite Lovable Cloud projects to get started faster.
How it works
How Updated community resources works, drawn only from its official release notes.
What it does
Both our Partner page and Remix got upgrades so you can extend what you build through the community.
Who gets it
The source does not say which plans include it. Check your workspace before relying on it.
Example workflows
Starting points built from this record, not transcripts of a run. Each prompt is written the way it should be sent, as one paragraph, and each is worth editing before you send it.
Stand it up from scratch
You have read the record and want Updated community resources working in a real project rather than a sandbox.
Set up Updated community resources in this project — both our Partner page and Remix got upgrades so you can extend what you build through the community. Walk it end to end, tell me exactly what you changed, and flag anything I have to switch on myself before it works.
Expected outcomeA working setup, a plain list of what changed, and a short list of anything left for you to switch on. Check that list before assuming it is done.
Decide whether it fits your project
Worth five minutes before you wire anything in. Updated community resources sits in Editor, and not every project needs it.
I am building the project in this workspace. Given that Updated community resources both our Partner page and Remix got upgrades so you can extend what you build through the community, tell me honestly whether it fits what I am building, including the cases where I should not use it. If it does fit, give me the single smallest first step.
Expected outcomeA direct yes or no with the reasoning, the cases against it, and one first step. Treat a hedged answer as a no.
Brief your team on it
Someone has to explain the change to the people who will live with it. This produces that note.
Write a short note for my team about Updated community resources in Lovable — both our Partner page and Remix got upgrades so you can extend what you build through the community. Under 120 words: what it is, what changes for us, and what we should do about it this week. Plain language, no hype, no bullet padding.
Expected outcomeA note you can paste into chat as-is. Read it once for anything overstated before you send it.
Capabilities
The link to lovable.dev uses a referral code. The atlas is otherwise unsponsored.
Frequently asked
What is Updated community resources?
Updated community resources is Lovable's Editor feature: Both our Partner page and Remix got upgrades so you can extend what you build through the community. Both our Partner page and Remix got upgrades so you can extend what you build through the community.
Is Updated community resources GA or in beta?
Updated community resources is generally available (GA) on Lovable.
What Lovable plan includes Updated community resources?
The atlas has not verified which Lovable plans include Updated community resources. Check Lovable's pricing page.
When did Updated community resources launch?
Updated community resources launched on Oct 6, 2025.
What Lovable Shipped
Get every new Lovable feature by email.
A curated Monday roundup of every Lovable feature added or promoted to GA in the past week — pulled straight from the atlas.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Independent, not affiliated with Lovable AB.