Skip to content

The Lovable Feature AtlasIndependent community catalog

Atlas

Lovable Status Page

GAWorkflowReleased Mar 2025All plansSource: docs.lovable.dev

Lovable Status Page is Lovable's Workflow feature: Public uptime and incident status page.

The Lovable Status Page surfaces uptime and incident updates for the platform.

Capabilities

  • Real-time platform status

Use cases

  • Checking during a suspected outage

The link to lovable.dev uses a referral code. The atlas is otherwise unsponsored.

Frequently asked

  • What is Lovable Status Page?

    Lovable Status Page is Lovable's Workflow feature: Public uptime and incident status page. The Lovable Status Page surfaces uptime and incident updates for the platform.

  • Is Lovable Status Page GA or in beta?

    Lovable Status Page is generally available (GA) on Lovable.

  • What Lovable plan includes Lovable Status Page?

    Lovable Status Page is available on all Lovable plans.

  • When did Lovable Status Page launch?

    Lovable Status Page launched on Mar 28, 2025.

Related in Workflow

See all →
Post on XLinkedIn

What Lovable Shipped

One email a week. Every new feature. Nothing else.

A curated Monday roundup of every Lovable feature added or promoted to GA in the past week — pulled straight from the atlas.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Independent, not affiliated with Lovable AB.