Skip to content

The Lovable Feature AtlasIndependent community catalog

Atlas

Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV

GAWorkspaceReleased Aug 2026All plansSource: docs.lovable.dev

Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV is Lovable's Workspace feature: Workspace admins and owners on Enterprise plans can now import credit limits from a CSV to set per-member limits for many members at once.

Workspace admins and owners on Enterprise plans can now import credit limits from a CSV to set per-member limits for many members at once. In Settings → Access → People , select Import limits and upload a CSV of member emails and monthly limits, or start from the downloadable template. Lovable checks every row before anything is applied, and each limit is the member's final monthly cap, not an amount added on top of their current limit.

Capabilities

    The link to lovable.dev uses a referral code. The atlas is otherwise unsponsored.

    Frequently asked

    • What is Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV?

      Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV is Lovable's Workspace feature: Workspace admins and owners on Enterprise plans can now import credit limits from a CSV to set per-member limits for many members at once. Workspace admins and owners on Enterprise plans can now import credit limits from a CSV to set per-member limits for many members at once.

    • Is Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV GA or in beta?

      Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV is generally available (GA) on Lovable.

    • What Lovable plan includes Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV?

      Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV is available on all Lovable plans.

    • When did Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV launch?

      Set member credit limits in bulk with a CSV launched on Aug 16, 2026.

    Related in Workspace

    See all →
    Post on XLinkedIn

    What Lovable Shipped

    One email a week. Every new feature. Nothing else.

    A curated Monday roundup of every Lovable feature added or promoted to GA in the past week — pulled straight from the atlas.

    No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Independent, not affiliated with Lovable AB.