Lovable Desktop for Windows
GAWorkflowReleased Apr 2026All plansSource: docs.lovable.dev
Lovable Desktop for Windows is Lovable's Workflow feature: Native Windows build of Lovable Desktop — coming soon.
macOS Lovable Desktop is GA; the Windows build is rolling out next, with the same multi-project tabs, keyboard shortcuts, and local MCP support (Figma Desktop, Paper).
Capabilities
- Multi-project tabs
- Local MCP servers
- Keyboard shortcuts
Use cases
- Windows-based teams
- Local Figma/Paper workflows
The link to lovable.dev uses a referral code. The atlas is otherwise unsponsored.
Frequently asked
What is Lovable Desktop for Windows?
Lovable Desktop for Windows is Lovable's Workflow feature: Native Windows build of Lovable Desktop — coming soon. macOS Lovable Desktop is GA; the Windows build is rolling out next, with the same multi-project tabs, keyboard shortcuts, and local MCP support (Figma Desktop, Paper).
Is Lovable Desktop for Windows GA or in beta?
Lovable Desktop for Windows is generally available (GA) on Lovable.
What Lovable plan includes Lovable Desktop for Windows?
Lovable Desktop for Windows is available on all Lovable plans.
When did Lovable Desktop for Windows launch?
Lovable Desktop for Windows launched on Apr 24, 2026.
Related in Workflow
See all →What Lovable Shipped
One email a week. Every new feature. Nothing else.
A curated Monday roundup of every Lovable feature added or promoted to GA in the past week — pulled straight from the atlas.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Independent, not affiliated with Lovable AB.